Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. MCVEIGH (628) 260329212 0 0 08/04/2026 7:58PM ST. FRANCOIS WESTBOUND FLAT RIVER ROAD, WEST OF HUNT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 PONTIAC TRANS-AM TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES FARMINGTON, MO ESSENTIAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF THE VEHICLE STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.