Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HAYDEN #704 260329001 0 0 08/04/2026 5:17PM CHARITON US 24 4 MILES EAST OF SALISBURY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY SKIN'S AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 18 NO SALISBURY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2019 DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY SKIN'S AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 55 YES MOBERLY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2025 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SKIN'S AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 65 YES SALISBURY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS NO SALISBURY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
3 ADULT FEMALE 55 SERIOUS YES MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU1 TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 STRUCK VEHICLE 02 IN THE REAR. VEHICLE 01 THEN TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 03 STRIKING IT HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR CUNDIFF #377, SALISBURY FIRE DEPARTMENT, CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMEN AND CHARITON COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.