| TPR. R.K.MOTT (562) | 260328566 | 0 | 0 | 08/04/2026 | 1:30PM | ATCHISON | NORTHBOUND I-29 100.2 MILE MARKER-1 MILE NORTH OF CORNING | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 VOLVO TRACTOR TRAILER | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE M | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | YES | GALLOWAY, OHIO | CENTRY SELECT | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2026 FRIEGHTLINER TRACTOR TRAILER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BENEFIELS | ADULT | MALE | 64 | NO | LAPLACE, LOUISIANNA | ACE AMERICAN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | SERIOUS | YES | GALLOWAY, OHIO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MOSAIC |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 64 | MODERATE | NO | LAPLACE, LOUISIANNA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MOSAIC |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29 AND VEH 2 WAS STATIONARY ON THE EAST SHOULDER OF I-29 FACING NORTHBOUND. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT RIGHT BUMPER OF VEH1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEH2 TOWED UNIT. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN FACING NORTH ON IT'S WHEELS. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH IN THE EAST DITCH. ASSISTED BY LT. M.P.QUILTY (60), SGT S.J.COOL (546), CPL N.J.GREINER (626), CPL A.M.MAPEL (1387), TPR. C.R.KINMAN (521), TPR. N.M.NEWLAND (926), CVO J.E.LAWRENCE (W185), AND CVO B.M.GRIER (W109).