| CPL J.R. SUMMERS (1254) | 260327490 | 0 | 0 | 08/03/2026 | 5:45PM | DENT | COUNTY ROAD 2240 ONE MILE WEST OF COUNTY ROAD 2250 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 FORD 500 | TOTAL | AMERICAN AUTOMOTIVE | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | NO | SALEM, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 TOYOTA SIENNA | TOTAL | WHITAKER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | YES | SALEM, MO | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 12 | MINOR | YES | SALEM, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO SALEM MEMORIAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | MINOR | NO | SALEM, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SALEM MEMORIAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | MINOR | YES | SALEM, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SALEM MEMORIAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON.