Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M. A. DICKENS (675) AND MCIU SGT. G. D. WARD (1189) 260327062 38.8669417 -91.334063 08/03/2026 1:40PM MONTGOMERY I-70 WESTBOUND AT THE 182.2MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREET GLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES KENNEWICK, WA FOREMOST INSURANCE COMPANY WEST
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES FULTON, MO ANON RISK SERVICES WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 FATAL YES KENNEWICK, WA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SCHLANKERS FUNERAL BY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 FATAL YES KENNEWICK, WA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SCHLANKERS FUNERAL HOME BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

***FATAL CRASH*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC FROM A CRASH AHEAD AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY WARREN CO PARAMEDIC JOSH BICKMEYER AT 2:00 PM. THIS IS TROOP F'S 2ND AND 3RD FATAL FOR AUGUST AND 38TH AND 39TH FOR 2026. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. A. KOESTER (646)