| TPR T L BOENING 303 ASSISTED BY CPL G T ULM 1415 AND MAJOR CRASH TEAM INVESTIGATIVE UNIT SGT M B LOMEDICO 481 | 260325410 | 36.92386 | -89.91694 | 08/02/2026 | 12:00PM | STODDARD | MO-25 4 MILES NORTH OF BLOOMFIELD | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1999 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MODERATE | REMOVED BY D&K WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | STURDIVANT, MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2019 GMC ACADIA | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | BLOOMFIELD, MISSOURI | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MODERATE | REMOVED BY D & K WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 72 | NO | AQUILLA, MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 72 | FATAL | NO | AQUILLA, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO STODDARD COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT- CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, SLID ON ROADWAY EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 WAS STRUCK BY DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO GO INTO AN UNCONTROLLED SLIDE EJECTING DRIVER 2. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER BRENT STIDHAM AT 1246 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY 35 FOR 2026 - CORRECTED NARRATIVE NORTH OF BLOOMFIELD