Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. J. SCHROEDER 948 260324688 36.78 -89.38812 08/01/2026 9:15PM MISSISSIPPI NORTH GARFIELD ST IN EAST PRAIRIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA CAMRY NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO THE GENERAL INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR EXEMPT JACKSON, TN PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO THE PEDESTRIAN