| MSGT B RITTER (809) | 260323912 | 39.6980555 | -92.056944 | 08/01/2026 | 11:09AM | SHELBY | US-36 .5 MI WEST OF MO-15 | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 VOLVO CONVENTIONAL | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SHELBYVILLE AUTO PARTS | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | COLUMBUS, OH | ACCORD | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | FATAL | YES | COLUMBUS, OH | DRIVER | TAKEN TO GREENING EAGAN AND HAYES FUNERAL HOME BY THE SHELBY COUNTY CORONER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, JACK KNIFED, AND STRUCK AN ADVERTISEMENT SIGN. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1145 HOURS BY THE SHELBY COUNTY CORONER COREY EAGAN. ASSISTED BY LT B REAM (72), CPL C HINSHAW (265), SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND SHELBINA FIRE DEPARTMENT.