Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SUMMERS (1254) 260323370 0 0 07/31/2026 10:35PM DENT HWY 32 FIVE HUNDRED FEET WEST OF COUNTY ROAD 2405 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES SALEM MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS UNKNOWN COOK STATION, MO PEDESTRIAN FLOWN BY MERCY LIFE LINE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 WHO WAS WALKING IN THE ROADWAY.