Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J E CONWAY 472 260322857 36.55735 -90.049921 07/31/2026 6:36PM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY WW 6 MILES NORTH OF CAMPBELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE REMOVED BY TUNER GEEKS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 25 NO CLARKTON, MISSOURI GARRISON PROPERTY AND CASUALTY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE NO CLARKTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN