Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.C.PRUIETT #432 260322657 36.041514 -90.335383 07/31/2026 2:35PM DUNKLIN US-412 1 MILE WEST OF CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JR'S OUT OF DONIPHAN ADULT MALE 54 YES DONIPHAN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2017 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY CALLAHANS ADULT MALE 66 YES HORNERSVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES HORNERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE YES HORNERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER IN PARAGOULD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2