Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W R WYLIE (876) 260322632 0 0 07/31/2026 2:25PM DOUGLAS MO 5 TWO MILES NORTH OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES AVA,MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2009 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 74 YES MANSFIELD,MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 SERIOUS YES MANSFIELD,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS MAKING A LEFT HAND TURN AND REAR ENDED BY VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND AVA AMBULANCE.