Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M J SALDRIGAS /661/ 260321968 39.329008 -94.71251 07/31/2026 4:00AM PLATTE RAMP FROM MEXICO CITY AVE TO I-29 SB A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT FEMALE 20 YES KISSIMMEE,FL USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES KISSIMMEE,FL DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE HYDROPLANED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, AND OVER TURNED. ASSISTED BY PLATTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.