Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R. W. WYLIE (876) 260321335 36.7894444 -92.400763 07/30/2026 3:40PM OZARK ROUTE N 8 MILES NORTH OF BRIXEY G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL RON'S RECOVERY OF GAINESVILLE AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 38 YES LAFAYETTE, IN ERIE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS YES LAFAYETTE, IN DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO BY OZARK COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.