Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M A HARRIS /282/ 260321122 39.06431 -94.19636 07/30/2026 3:30PM JACKSON SOUTHBOUND MO-BB SOUTH OF MO-FF A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET CAVALIER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CASTERS TOW ADULT MALE 19 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2026 VOLKSWAGON TIGUAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 77 YES BUCKNER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 76 MODERATE YES BUCKNER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY FORT OSAGE EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES BUCKNER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE AND CROSSED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT D R BECKER /219/