| TPR M. A. MARTIN (733) | 260320963 | 37.5591 | -92.6699 | 07/30/2026 | 11:45AM | LACLEDE | HWY C .25 MILE NORTH OF HWY PP | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER | TOTAL | TOWED BY C&L TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 79 | NO | LEBANON, MO | NONE | SOUTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 79 | FATAL | NO | LEBANON, MO | DRIVER | PRONOUCED DECEASED AT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL ON AUGUST 1, 2026 |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY MSGT G. S. SLOAN (1403) AND TPR J. C. SOUTHWOOD (1448). SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY DR. SCOTT HINZE AT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD ON AUGUST 1, 2026 AT 0604 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP I'S 1ST FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST AND 21ST FATALITY FOR THE YEAR 2026