Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.T. WEAKLEY #1144 260320905 0 0 07/30/2026 11:02AM HOWELL THE INTERSECTION OF BILL VERDEN AND JAN HOWARD IN THE CITY OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSAN FRONTIER MODERATE TOWED BY J&JS TOWING BY OWNERS REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 51 YES WEST PLAINS, MO STATEFARM NORTH
2 2019 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MODERATE TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES WEST PLAINS, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRNASPORTED FOR BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE FOR TREATMENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A RED LIGHT, STRIKING VEHICLE 2