| TPR N B POYNTER (526) | 260320539 | 0 | 0 | 07/30/2026 | 6:50AM | TEXAS | US 63 FIVE MILES NORTH OF LICKING | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2003 CHEVROLET 2500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO JAY'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | LICKING, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2010 FORD F250 | MINOR | SECURED AT PRIVATE PROPERTY | ADULT | MALE | 82 | YES | LICKING, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | LICKING, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 82 | MINOR | YES | LICKING, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TURNED OFF OF PRIVATE DRIVE NORTHBOUND ONTO US 63 AND TURNED INTO TURNING LANE BEFORE ENTERING THE NORTHBOUND LANE IN FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE ONE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRIKING VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE TWO RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.