| CPL B.W. MASEK (1333) | 260318668 | 38.52625 | -92.34854 | 07/28/2026 | 6:50PM | COLE | EASTBOUND STRINGTOWN ROAD NEAR WALNUT ACRES ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 HARLEY DAVIDSON FAT BOB 114 | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | LOHMAN, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | SERIOUS | YES | LOHMAN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS OPERATING VEHICLE 1 TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED AND CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED EASTBOUND, CROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT A.R. SULLIVAN (621)