| TPR N G BRITT (368) | 260318459 | 36.75507 | -91.79321 | 07/28/2026 | 4:27PM | HOWELL | US 160, AT COUNTY ROAD 1120, THREE MILES EAST OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 HONDA SHADOW | TOTAL | REMOVED BY HUGHES TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | WEST PLAINS, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2002 FORD F-150 | TOTAL | REMOVED BY CURLILE TOWING (OWNERS REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | FATAL | YES | WEST PLAINS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO ROBERTSON-DRAGO FUNERAL HOME IN WEST PLAINS, MO. |
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT-NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED OVER THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD-ON. DRIVER PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY DR. KENNEY FROM OZARKS HEALTHCARE AT 1718 HOURS. TROOP G FATALITY ACCIDENT NUMBER 18 FOR 2026 COMPARED TO 20 AT THE SAME TIME IN 2025. ASSISTED BY MSGT T W MEYER (785) AND MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIVE UNIT CPL K R WATERS (736).