| CPL. A.K. BOOKER (239) | 260317303 | 38.77505 | -93.62286 | 07/27/2026 | 8:00PM | JOHNSON | 641 NE 115 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TST E-BIKE | MINOR | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 59 | EXEMPT | HOLT SUMMIT, MO | N/A | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | FATAL | EXEMPT | HOLT SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY MEDICAL DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
****LATE DEATH** FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***TROOP A FATAL CRASH #33 AND FATALITY #36 FOR 2026*** OCCURRED AS DVR 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN FROM NE 641ST RD ONTO NE 115 RD. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD, STRUCK A DITCH, AND DVR1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED ON 7/30/2026 AT 1312 HOURS AT RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER BY DR JOHN CHIPKO -- CORRECTED REPORT TO SHOW LATE DEATH