Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R CONNESS #463 260314107 38.8543972 -93.799433 07/25/2026 7:33PM PETTIS SWISHER AVE AT BRANDON ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 19 YES WINDSOR, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 1999 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES WINDSOR, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES WINDSOR, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PETTIS COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON SWISHER ROAD, ENTERED THE UNCONTROLLED INTERSECTION AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT