Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M.J. CHASTAIN #512 260313844 0 0 07/25/2026 5:00PM SHANNON HWY V 5 MILES NORTH EAST OF EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE MODERATE TOWED BY SARTIN'S (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 27 NO ROLLA, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.