Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T.E.ERPENBACH #532 ASSISTED BY TPR. T.R.SAPPINGTON #520 260312358 37.2552 -90.4149 07/24/2026 8:25PM IRON MO 49 5.4 MILES NORTH OF ANNAPOLIS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY FORSHEE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO BONNE TERRE,MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR NO BONNE TERRE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED