Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 260310882 36.93483 -89.18975 07/24/2026 1:09AM MISSISSIPPI US 60/US 62 - 2 MILES NORTH OF WYATT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 PETERBUILT TRUCK 379 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 81 UNKNOWN VAN BUREN, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 81 MINOR UNKNOWN VAN BUREN, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.