Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T W MEYER (785) 260309842 0 0 07/23/2026 12:00PM HOWELL MO 17 AT MO 142, LANTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL REMOVED BY YORK'S TOWING OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 22 YES REPUBLIC, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2014 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY J&J RECOVERY TROOPER REQUEST ADULT MALE 41 YES KOSHKONONG, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES REPUBLIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS WESTBOUND VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO NORTHBOUND VEHICLE TWO, COLLIDING IN THE INTERSECTION OF MO 17 AND MO 142. ASSISTED BY TPR. N G BRITT (368)