| TPR T D JACKSON /608/ | 260308626 | 38.7367067 | -93.226331 | 07/22/2026 | 4:00PM | PETTIS | SOUTHBOUND US-65 NORTH OF REBAR ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 FORD MUSTANG | MODERATE | TOWED BY INMOTION TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | POLO, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | MODERATE | YES | POLO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A STOP SIGN, A FENCE, AND CAME TO REST IN A FIELD. ASSISTED BY TPR G A STINEMAN /870/