Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M HAINES /777/ 260308540 39.09575 -93.75098 07/22/2026 3:04PM LAFAYETTE MO-13 AT BUSINESS MO-13 NORTH JUNCTION A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KIA SOUL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES BATES CITY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2019 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 59 YES LEXINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES BATES CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK. ASSISTED BY TPR J A CREWSE /376/ AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.