Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R A MATTHEWS 374 260307854 37.5703111 -90.180722 07/22/2026 8:26AM MADISON ROUTE J 10 MILES EAST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 VOLKSWAGON ATLAS TOTAL TOWED BY D AND D ADULT FEMALE 28 YES FARMINGTON, MO GEICO EAST
2 2022 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY D AND D ADULT MALE 65 YES FREDRICKTOWN, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FAMILY MEMBER TO PARKLAND IN FARMINGTON
2 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES FREDRICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MADISON CO EMS TO PARKLAND

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2