| CPL R W ROSENTHAL /930/ | 260306545 | 38.3185 | -93.342194 | 07/21/2026 | 10:25AM | BENTON | US 65 AT RT BB | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2006 FORD | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY TOLLIVER'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | WARSAW, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 JEEP | MODERATE | TOWED BY TOLLIVER'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | WARSAW, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | SERIOUS | YES | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW-LINCOLN EMS TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 72 | MODERATE | YES | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW-LINCOLN EMS TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH2 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH1. VEH1 THEN STRUCK VEH2 ON DRIVER'S SIDE. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY DEPUTIES