Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. R. D. VAUGHAN (668) 260305267 0 0 07/20/2026 12:20PM TEXAS US HIGHWAY 63 AT HOUSTON CITY LIMITS (SOUTHERN) G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD FOCUS MINOR VEHICLE LEFT ROADSIDE PER OWNERS REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ROLLA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY 63. A DEER TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE DOOR.