Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. D. HALL/1334 260304756 39.3895 -94.3608 07/20/2026 5:45AM CLAY I-35 27.8 MM SB A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 INTERNATIONAL BOX TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY L AND L TOW OUT OF LIBERTY ADULT FEMALE 48 NO MILWAKUEE, WI UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO GREENFIELD, WI OCCUPANT TRANSPPORTED BY KEARNEY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO LIBERTY HOSPTIAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 SERIOUS NO MILWAKUEE, WI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY KEARNEY FIRE DEPARTMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL END AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. SHOWS/823, CPL. S. S. GATES/ 552 AND KEARNEY POLICE DEPARTMENT.