| TPR C.L. PARK (880) | 260302619 | 0 | 0 | 07/18/2026 | 5:48PM | PULASKI | INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND 157 MILE MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN TRACTOR TRAILER | TOTAL | J&S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | LOCKPORT, NY | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2018 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | SOUTH MILWAUKEE, WI | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | LOCKPORT, NY | DRIVER | SOUGHT OWN TREATMENT |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | SERIOUS | YES | SOUTH MILWAUKEE, WI | DRIVER | FLOWN TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A TIRE FAILURE FORCING VEHICLE 1 INTO THE MEDIAN WHERE IT OVERTURN. VEHICLE 1 THEN CAUGHT ON FIRE. VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 WERE STRUCK BY FLYING DEBRIS FROM THE CRASH.