Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C E LEACH #329 ASSISTED BY CPL K A BARNETT #1353 AND CPL J A ROWE #766 260302104 37.19647 -90.61351 07/18/2026 1:25PM WAYNE HIGHWAY 34 SIX MILES EAST OF PIEDMONT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES PIEDMONT, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2014 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES FARMINGTON, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES PIEDMONT, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE YES FARMINGTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 SERIOUS YES FARMINGTON, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON