Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A J FOSS #820 260301023 39.0754316 -93.802022 07/17/2026 8:40PM LAFAYETTE ROUTE FF AT HEARTHSTONE ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 43 YES CONCORDIA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 1993 BUICK SKYLARK TOTAL TOWED BY ADULT MALE 63 YES LEXINGTON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MODERATE YES CONCORDIA, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH #1 SWERVED TO MISS AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 IMPACTED THE ANIMAL AND THEN STRUCK VEH #2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT. ***CORRECTED REPORT - GENDER CORRECTION FOR OCCUPANT***