| TPR K P HUNT (290) | 260300672 | 0 | 0 | 07/17/2026 | 5:04PM | PHELPS | HWY 63 AT VIRGIL FAULKNER DRIVE | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 CHEVROLET 1500 | TOTAL | D&D TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | NO | ROLLA, MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | D&D TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 43 | NO | ROLLA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MODERATE | TOWED BY C&C TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | BOYNTON BEACH, FL | BONDAR INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 4 | 2015 KIA OPTIMA | TOTAL | D&D TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | NO | LICKING, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 7 | SERIOUS | YES | ROLLA, MO | OCCUPANT | FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 10 | MODERATE | YES | ROLLA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MODERATE | NO | ROLLA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | MODERATE | NO | ROLLA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MINOR | NO | ROLLA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA |
| 4 | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | SERIOUS | NO | LICKING, MO | DRIVER | FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3 AND VEHICLE 4. MSGT S W CUNNINGHAM (285), CPL C M BARCLAY (135) & CPL B N CRAWFORD (406)