| CPL. Z. D. DAVIDSON/288 | 260300076 | 38.5915803 | -94.405141 | 07/17/2026 | 11:30AM | CASS | MO-DD/E 289TH ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 FORD TRUCK | TOTAL | TOWED BY SOUTHLAND TOW | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | GRANDVIEW, MO | SECURE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | SERIOUS | YES | GRANDVIEW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS FIRE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. J. WILGUS/982.