Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT CC. CLARK # 149 260298547 36.55516 -94.1701 07/16/2026 11:45AM MCDONALD MO 90 / 14 MILES WEST OF WASHBURN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA CROSSTOUR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RAYS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES ROGERS, AR STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2022 JEEP WAGONEER MODERATE TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES SELIGMAN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR YES SELIGMAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY ROGERS
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES SELIGMAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY ROGERS
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES SELIGMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY ROGERS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2