| TPR B A TEAGUE (1385) | 260298454 | 38.4701388 | -90.991666 | 07/16/2026 | 10:47AM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND MO-V EAST OF PLATTE RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | NO | UNION MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | FATAL | NO | UNION MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON MO BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THEN OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY DR. MENGES AT 1132 HOURS.