Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.M. NEWLAND (926) 260298378 0 0 07/16/2026 10:03AM NODAWAY JETT RD SOUTH OF 250TH- 1 MILE EAST OF MARYVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 34 YES MARYVILLE, MO ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
2 2007 PETERBILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 72 YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO CONTINENTAL WESTERN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO DRIVER CHECKED OUT BY MEDICAL AND RELEASED AT THE SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON JETT RD. VEH 2 SLOWED TO TURN WEST IN A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEH 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEH 2. BOTH VEH'S CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY LT M.P. QUILTY (60).