Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. M. BISHOP (202) 260297848 0 0 07/15/2026 9:25PM WARREN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 195 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO WELLSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN MINOR LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO WELLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN THE LEFT LANE AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN THE RIGHT LANE. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO CROSS THE CENTERLINE AND STRIKE THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.