Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 260297592 36.617039 -89.554636 07/15/2026 5:30PM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND AT THE 48.2 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 GENESIS G70 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES PORTAGEVILLE, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2003 PETERBILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES ELDERADO, ILLINOIS AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES PORTAGEVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON MISSOURI

Misc. Information

***STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE*** CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON A WET ROADWAY RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER, VEHICLE TWO THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1 SITTING IN ROADWAY.