Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R WILLIAMS #595 260297510 36.6116 -93.843 07/15/2026 4:50PM BARRY MO 112 TWO MILES SOUTH OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL BRICES TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES PURDY, MO WHITE INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES PURDY, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.