| TPR J T PARROTT #764 | 260297491 | 36.6626 | -93.4206 | 07/15/2026 | 4:40PM | STONE | ROUTE OO ONE MILE NORTH OF KIMBERLING CITY | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 KAWASAKI NINJA 400 | TOTAL | WHITWORTH TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | GALENA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | 1640 |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | FATAL | YES | GALENA, MO | DRIVER | BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
- FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 69TH FATALITY FOR 2026. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL BY DR AMY NECROSKY AT 2028 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR T L WALLACE #1455.