Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.KONOPELSKI (830) 260297489 0 0 07/15/2026 4:40PM ST. CHARLES US-61 SB AT N POINT PRAIRIE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES FORISTELL, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2018 VOLKSWAGEN ATLAS TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES ST. CHARLES, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES FORISTELL, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
2 JUVENILE MALE 9 SERIOUS YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS YES FORISTELL, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MISSING YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND IN LANE 1 OF MISSOURI 61 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ACROSS US61 SOUTH FROM NORTH POINT PRAIRIE ROAD. DAMAGE OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AND THE DRIVERS SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 WAS STRUCK BY THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT J.M. VANMETER (1396), SGT. A. MICHELS (1381), AND TPR. T. MURPHY (714).