Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. LOCK #797 260297353 37.2757009 -93.433954 07/15/2026 3:30PM GREENE ROUTE AB 200 YARDS SOUTH OF WILLARD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 LEXUS IS250 TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOW JUVENILE MALE 16 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO USAA EASTBOUND
2 2021 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOW ADULT FEMALE 52 YES BUFFALO, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES BUFFALO, MO DRIVER MERCY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON.