Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J P LEWIS #320 260297274 36.63524 -89.54467 07/15/2026 2:30PM NEW MADRID US 61 6 MILES NORTH OF NEW MADRID E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WEST MEMPHIS, ARKANSAS GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2019 FORD F550 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES JONESBORO, ARKANSAS SELF INSURED NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES WEST MEMPHIS, ARKANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON, MISSOURI

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE TWO THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1