Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B W DILLON #191 260297155 36.95827 -89.89499 07/15/2026 1:35PM STODDARD HIGHWAY Y 3 MILES NORTH OF BLOOMFIELD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BUSTED KNUCKLE TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 UNKNOWN ORAN, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2016 INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL VEHICLE MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND K TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES VIENNA, ILLINOIS NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY OF PITTSBURG EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS UNKNOWN ORAN, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STARTED SLIDING ON ROADWAY AND INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1