Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C. C. CLARK #149 260297107 36.5922737 -94.188563 07/15/2026 1:05PM MCDONALD RT E TWO MILES SOUTH OF POWELL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD F-450 MODERATE METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES BAXTER SPRINGS, SK ZURICH AMERICAN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES BAXTER SPRINGS, SK DRIVER FREEMAN NORTHWEST HOSPITAL, PEA RIDGE, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID DEER IN THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A SIGN AND A CEMENT BOX CULVERT, LARGE ROCKS, AND A DITCH.