Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A LAND #954 260297033 36.6417344 -93.035061 07/15/2026 12:32PM TANEY ONE MILE EAST OF HOLLISTER ON EASTBOUND MO-76 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY IN FORSYTH, MO ADULT FEMALE 62 YES BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN PARKED FACING NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON, MO

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS #1 HYDROPLANED OFF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNING AND STRIKING #2